Past State Deputies

Some of the great State Deputies that have taken the Saskatchewan Knights of Columbus through our history

PhotoYearsName
Larry Packet
Larry Packet
2022 – 2024Larry Packet
Joe Riffel
Joe Riffel
2020 – 2022Joseph Riffel
Chris Bencharski
Chris Bencharski
2018 – 2020Chris Bencharski
Brian Schatz
Brian Schatz
2016 – 2018Brian Schatz
Denis Carignan
Denis Carignan
2014 – 2016Denis Carignan
Gilles Doiron
Gilles Doiron
2012 – 2014Gilles Doiron
Ed Gibney SD
Ed Gibney SD
2010 – 2012Edward Gibney
Arden Andreas
Arden Andreas
2008 – 2010Arden Andreas
Marvin Deschryver
Marvin Deschryver
2006 – 2008Marvin DeSchryver
Bob Barkman
Bob Barkman
2004 – 2006Bob Barkman
Bert West
Bert West
2002 – 2004Bert West
Nestor Trash
Nestor Trash
2000 – 2002Nestor Trach
Martin Nienaber
Martin Nienaber
1998 – 2000Martin Nienaber
Lorne Harasen
Lorne Harasen
1996 – 1998Lorne W.F. Harasen
Sandy Balon
Sandy Balon
1994 – 1996Sandy Balon
Merv Welter
Merv Welter
1992 – 1994Merv Welter
Richard Owens
Richard Owens
1990 – 1992Richard A Owens
Martin Schneider
Martin Schneider
1988 – 1990Martin P Schneider
Joe Kammermeyer
Joe Kammermeyer
1986 – 1988Joseph Kammermayer
Alex Nahachewsky
Alex Nahachewsky
1984 – 1986Alex Nahachewsky
Past State Deputies 11982 – 1984Peter Saganski
William Baryluk
William Baryluk
1980 – 1982William Baryluk
Eugene Thera
Eugene Thera
1978 – 1980Eugene Thera
Lloyd Macknak
Lloyd Macknak
1976 – 1978Lloyd Macknak
Jacob Volk
Jacob Volk
1974 – 1976Jacob A Volk
Nick P Lucyshyn
Nick P Lucyshyn
1972 – 1974Nick P Lucyshyn – Supreme Director (1974-1977)
Father John Riffel
Father John Riffel
1970 – 1972Dr. John Riffel (State Chaplain 1998-2000)
Herb Ekvall
Herb Ekvall
1968 – 1970Herb Ekvall
Wm P Argan
Wm P Argan
1966 – 1968Wm P. Argan
John J Etcheverry
John J Etcheverry
1964 – 1966John J. Etcheverry
C J Finucane
C J Finucane
1962 – 1964C. J. Finucane
Frank Chad
Frank Chad
1960 – 1962Frank Chad
Wm D Woodard
Wm D Woodard
1958 – 1960W. D. Woodard
J H D Lacroix
J H D Lacroix
1956 – 1958James H. D. Lacroix
Ernest Longpre
Ernest Longpre
1954 – 1956Ernest Longpre
Wm A Reid
Wm A Reid
1952 – 1954Wm A. Reid
Gottlieb Jack Fahlman
Gottlieb Jack Fahlman
1950 – 1952G. J. Fahlman
Edward Daniel Feehan
Edward Daniel Feehan
1948 – 1950E. D. Feehan
Albert Forcier
Albert Forcier
1946 – 1948Albert N. Forcier – Supreme Director (1950-53)
Denis Mahoney
Denis Mahoney
1944 – 1946Dennis Mahoney
Ronald A MacLean
Ronald A MacLean
1942 – 1944Ronald A. MacLean
Thos H Fleming
Thos H Fleming
1939 – 1942Thomas H. Fleming
Joseph J McGurran
Joseph J McGurran
1937 – 1939J. J. McGurran
Thomas J Clarke
Thomas J Clarke
1935 – 1935Thomas M. Clarke
Alexander M MacGillivray
Alexander M MacGillivray
1935 – 1937A. M MacGillivray
Frank M Smith
Frank M Smith
1933 – 1935Frank M. Smith
Judge Vincent R Smith
Judge Vincent R Smith
1931 – 1933V. R. Smith
Sydney Richard Polley
Sydney Richard Polley
1929 – 1931S. R. Polley
Leo Labelle
Leo Labelle
1928 – 1929Leo LaBelle
Dr Edmund Burke Nagle
Dr Edmund Burke Nagle
1926 – 1928Dr. E. B. Nagle
A G MacKinnon
A G MacKinnon
1924 – 1926A. G. MacKinnon
Emmet Collins
Emmet Collins
1923 – 1924Emmet Collins
Scroll to Top