State Program Directors

State Program Directors organize and lead the faith, family, community, and life programs that occur state-wide. They collaborate with council-level program directors.

PhotoNameOffice(s)EmailBio
State Program Directors 1Eugene L Achtemichuk General Program Director, Domestic Church Coupleprograms@kofcsask.com
State Program Directors 2Robert J. Barkman State Trainer
State Program Directors 3Paul A Ponak FAITH, Into the Breach, CIS Domestic Church Kiosk and Series, Rosary Program, Spiritual Reflection Program, Holy Hour, Sacramental Gifts, Regina Formation Degree Team, Fraternal Charge
State Program Directors 4Michael J Bzdell Marion Icon Prayer Program, Priests’ Sports Day Chairman
State Program Directors 5John Benesh Spiritual Enrichment Chairman
State Program Directors 6Greg DozorecRSVP and Vocations Promotion Chairman
State Program Directors 7To Be AppointedEvangelization Chairman
State Program Directors 8John MarshallCOMMUNITY, Homeless Assistance
State Program Directors 7Harvey S HillDisaster Response
State Program Directors 7State BoardCoats for Kidsoffice@kofcsask.com
State Program Directors 7State BoardWheelchair Foundation Chairmanoffice@kofcsask.com
State Program Directors 12Rejean E Houle Habitat for Humanity
State Program Directors 13Mike ManabatBasketball Free Throw Championship
State Program Directors 14Jonathan A CourcheneCatholic Citizenship Essay Contest, Young Adults Committee Chair
State Program Directors 15Kevin RuttDesign Against Drugs Poster Contest
State Program Directors 16Cody GeigerSoccer Challenge
State Program Directors 17Garry P. MaierCelebrity Dinner Chairman
State Program Directors 18Kerry B. Swallow Madd Golf Tournament
State Program Directors 19Ronald R. Denis FAMILY, Food for Families, Family Fully Alive, Family Week, Consecration to the Holy Family, Family Prayer Night, Good Friday Family Promotion, Family of the Month/Year
State Program Directors 7Dave YasinskiKeep Christ in Christmas (Poster Contest)
State Program Directors 21Gerald R. Wiegers LIFE, Marches for Life, Christian Refugee Relief, Mass for People with Special Needs, Pregnancy Center Support, Novena for Life
State Program Directors 22Terry Shalley Special Olympics Chairman
State Program Directors 23Wayne A. Exner Silver Rose Chairman
State Program Directors 24Marte Clemente Marquez Nogot Membership Director, State Cultural Diversity, Formation Degree Team Saskatoon
State Program Directors 25James NestmannOnline Membership Chairman
State Program Directors 26Brian Schatz Council Reactivation/Merger Chairman, Catholic Connections Committee
State Program Directors 27Ken Dumont Membership Retention Chairman
State Program Directors 28Albert W. Dion Round Table Chairman
State Program Directors 29Agnel A. George New Council Development Chairman
State Program Directors 30Mark J. Lewans Insurance Promotion Chairman
State Program Directors 31Joseph W Riffel State Events Chairman
State Program Directors 32Denis A.F. Carignan State Ceremonials Director, Field Director Ceremonials, Fraternal Charge, Conferring Officer
State Program Directors 33Randall F. KaryFormation Degree Team Saskatoon
State Program Directors 34Robert (Hal) RobinsonFormation Degree Team North Battleford
State Program Directors 7Marcel GagnonFormation Degree Team Moose Jaw
State Program Directors 36Gerry GieniConferring Officer, State Administrative Office
State Program Directors 37Martin P Schneider Fraternal Charge
State Program Directors 38Harvey E Granatier Fraternal Charge
State Program Directors 39Jacob Duncan PorterSocial Media Chairman
State Program Directors 40Peter E Folk PR & Communications Chairman, Newsletter/Bulletin Editor, Webmaster / GKs/FSs Bulletin Editoreditor@kofcsask.com
State Program Directors 41Norman Gerald Magnin State Form Administratorforms@kofcsask.com
State Program Directors 42James A. Stoffel Father McGivney Guild
State Program Directors 43Glen D Hauser Survey Chairman
State Program Directors 44Richard D. Colbow Charity Appeal Chairman
Scroll to Top
%d bloggers like this: