District Deputies

One of the most important positions in the Knights of Columbus, the district deputy is a key link in the chain between the Supreme/State Council and local councils

PhotoNameOfficeCouncils
Gerry Seidle
Gerry Seidle
Gerry SeidleDistrict 11247, 4280, 10313, 15955
Jim Stoffel
Jim Stoffel
James StoffelDistrict 28896, 9859, 10418, 13214
District Deputies 1Jim LangenDistrict 39278, 10401, 10797, 11307, 17190
District Deputies 1Keith ByersDistrict 41534, 2071, 2994, 3360, 3878, 9760
Rob Chapple
Rob Chapple
Rob ChappleDistrict 55914, 4704, 5949, 12415
District Deputies 1R. Wayne JohnstonDistrict 62725, 3031, 3142, 5393, 8962, 8991
District Deputies 4Gerald P. HoffartDistrict 75557, 6493, 10029, 10239, 12943
District Deputies 5Raymond P AndreasDistrict 83559, 3802, 6381, 7564, 10265
District Deputies 1To be appointedDistrict 91731, 3161, 3165, 4850, 5248, 10317, 10400
District Deputies 1Russell E. SlugoskiDistrict 105249, 5408, 5858, 6182, 6362
District Deputies 8Wayne A. ExnerDistrict 112031, 5182, 5201, 5320, 5965
District Deputies 9Tony DakiniewichDistrict 125970, 6594, 7436, 8239, 8338
District Deputies 1To be appointedDistrict 134899, 5238, 5735, 6331
District Deputies 11Ronald P. KoenigDistrict 143575, 3920, 5474, 5549, 5707, 6169, 6684, 7150
Thomas Schwab
Thomas Schwab
Thomas I SchwabDistrict 152094, 5626, 5694, 5878, 7336
District Deputies 12Leon A PouliotDistrict 163456, 5353, 9761, 10856
District Deputies 13To be appointedDistrict 171519, 5543, 8547, 8655, 9949
District Deputies 14Trent ZwingliDistrict 185219, 5788, 9757, 10174
District Deputies 1To be appointedDistrict 195256, 5259, 5479
District Deputies 16Rene Y GaudetDistrict 203183, 5976, 6755
District Deputies 8Wayne A. ExnerDistrict 215861, 6132, 7138, 9713
District Deputies 18Ron WassillDistrict 223177, 5968, 7140, 7315
District Deputies 1Fred StaniecDistrict 231886, 5838, 5850, 5946, 6395, 8752
District Deputies 1David P SchaanDistrict 245859, 6068, 6529
District Deputies 21Adrien L PicheDistrict 254938, 5384, 7497, 8905, 10587, 12740
District Deputies 22Dale MeierDistrict 262695, 8215, 9539, 11429, 11888
Ron Denis
Ron Denis
Ron DenisDistrict 278279, 8301, 8638, 9538, 9690, 12156
District Deputies 23Frank BrownDistrict 281517, 5104, 10580, 11775, 11936, 13129
District Deputies 24Don DerangerDistrict 299277
Joe Riffel
Joe Riffel
SD Joe RiffelDistrict 30 (Inactive Councils)2430, 6044, 6588, 9647, 9848, 9860, 10315
Joe Riffel
Joe Riffel
SD Joe RiffelDistrict 31 (Inactive Councils)4848, 5117, 5411, 6467, 6489, 10316
Abel deSa
Abel deSa
Online Chairman
Abel deSa
District 32 (Saskatchewan Online)98058
Scroll to Top
%d bloggers like this: